14th Match, SYS vs SYT, Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, Big Bash League 2019-20, BBL, Dream 11, Fantasy tips, Pitch Report

14th Match, SYS vs SYT, Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, Big Bash League 2019-20, BBL, Dream 11, Fantasy tips, Pitch Report, Free Cricket Prediction, Malik Cricket Prediction +918869870351

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder

TOSS : PENDING

MATCH WINNER : http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918869870351 ( CONTACT US ON WHATSAPP )

 

Weather Condition/Report:

It is set to be another perfect day for cricket in Sydney. According to the weather report, the temperatures are expected to be between 20-27 degrees Celsius while humidity is expected to be around 55%.

Pitch Condition/Report:

The pitch at the Sydney Cricket Ground is usually a good track to bat on, which significantly aids the spinners in the second half.

Average 1st inning score: 170 [In the two matches played at the venue this series]

Record of chasing teams: Won- 1, Lost- 1

Injury and Availability News:

Veteran spinner Steve O’Keefe and pace bowler Henry Thorton have been added to the 13-member squad named by the Sydney Sixers ahead of the Saturday’s fixture against the Thunder.

As for the Sydney Thunder, Nathan McAndrew has been ruled out due to illness while Gurinder Sandhu, who is recovering from his calf-strain, also remains unavailable for selection.

Probable Playing XI:

Sydney Sixers:

Daniel Hughes, Josh Philippe (wk), James Vince, Moises Henriques (c), Jordan Silk, Tom Curran, Steven O’Keefe Sean Abbott, Ben Dwarshuis, Lloyd Pope, Jackson Bird

Bench – Henry Thorton, Ben Manenti,

Sydney Thunder:

Usman Khawaja, Alex Hales, Callum Ferguson, Matthew Gilkes (WK), Alex Ross, Chris Morris, Daniel Sams, Chris Green, Arjun Nair, Chris Tremain, Jonathan Cook

Bench – Brendan Doggett, Liam Hatcher

Top Picks:

Sydney Thunder

The opening pair of Usman Khwaja [66 off 48 balls] and Alex Hales [68 off 38 balls] were the cornerstones in the Thunders’ six-wicket win over defending champions Melbourne Renegades, and the duo will once again be the key to their fortunes alongside Calum Ferguson in the derby fixture.

As far as bowling is concerned, the troika of their spinners in Chris Green, Arjun Nair and Jonathan Cook have led the unit with aplomb and they could once again prove to be handy on an SCG track which traditionally aids the spinners.

Sydney Sixers

Josh Phillipe [129 runs at 43.00], Moises Henriques [73 runs at 24.3] and James Vince [92 runs at 23.00] will be the ones to watch out for as far as Sydney Sixers batting is concerned. Tom Curran played a sensational knock of 43 off 21 balls and followed it up with a wicket. He could once again prove to be their X-factor.

As far as the bowling is concerned, the trio of fast bowlers in Ben Dwarshuis [2-17], Jackson Bird [2-30] and Sean Abbott [2-33] will be the key.

Captain and Vice-Captain Selection:

Captain – Josh Phillipe, Chris Green, Tom Curran

Vice-Captain –  Usman Khwaja, Alex Hales, Arjun Nair, Moises Henriques

Suggested Playing XI for Head to Head/Small Leagues:

Keeper –  Josh Phillipe [VC]

Batsmen –  Daniel Hughes, Jordan Silk, Calum Ferguson, Alex Hales, Usman Khawaja

All-Rounders – Tom Curran, Daniel Sams

Bowlers – Steven O’Keefe, Chris Green [C], Ben Dwarshuis

Suggested Playing XI for Grand Leagues/Mega Leagues:

Keeper –  Josh Phillipe

Batsmen –  James VinceDaniel Hughes, Calum Ferguson, Alex Hales

All-Rounders – Tom Curran [C], Moises Henriques, Chris Morris

Bowlers – Sean Abbott, Chris Green, Arjun Nair [VC]

JOIN MY TELEGRAM : https://t.me/Malikprediction

Subscribe my Youtube channel : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCdGsVD803gznRtFExIPTzQ

Contact me on Whatsapp : http://api.whatsapp.com/send?phone=+918869870351

INSTAGRAM : https://www.instagram.com/malikcricketprediction/

FACEBOOK : https://www.facebook.com/Malikcricketprediction

TWITTER : https://twitter.com/malikprediction

VISIT MY OFFICIAL WEBSITE :

http://www.bigbashprediction.com/

http://mycricketprediction.com/

 

WORLDS BEST PREDICTION 100% FULL FIXED REPORTS & PREDICTION OPEN POST & ALL MATCHES FREE

 

 

TEAMS

1. Brisbane Heat

2. Hobart Hurricanes

3. Melbourne Renegades

4. Melbourne Stars

5. Perth Scorchers

6. Sydney Sixers

7. Sydney Thunder

8. Sydney Sixers

SQUADS

 

Adelaide Strikers squad
Travis Head (c), Wes Agar, Alex Carey (wk), Harry Conway, Rashid Khan (Afghanistan), Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Phil Salt (England), Matt Short, Peter Siddle, Billy Stanlake, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Jon Wells, Cameron White, Nick Winter

Coach: Jason Gillespie

Brisbane Heat squad
Chris Lynn (c), Tom Banton (England), Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Ben Cutting, AB de Villiers (South Africa), Sam Heazlett, Zahir Khan (Afghanistan – international replacement), Marnus Labuschagne, Josh Lalor, Ben Laughlin, James Pattinson, Jimmy Peirson, Jack Prestwidge, Matt Renshaw, Mark Steketee, Mitch Swepson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Afghanistan)

Coach: Darren Lehmann

Hobart Hurricanes squad
Matthew Wade (c), Qais Ahmad (Afghanistan), Jofra Archer (England), George Bailey, Scott Boland, Jake Doran, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Caleb Jewell, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Simon Milenko, David Miller (South Africa – international replacement), David Moody, Tom Rogers, Clive Rose, D’Arcy Short, Aaron Summers

Coach: Adam Griffith

Melbourne Renegades squad
Aaron Finch (c), Cameron Boyce, Dan Christian, Tom Cooper, Zak Evans, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Harry Gurney (England), Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Joe Mennie, Mohammad Nabi (Afghanistan), Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Beau Webster, Jack Wildermuth

Coach: Michael Klinger

Melbourne Stars squad

Glenn Maxwell (c), Pat Brown (England – international replacement), Hilton Cartwright, Jackson Coleman, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Peter Handscomb, Clint Hinchliffe, Sandeep Lamichhane (Nepal), Nick Larkin, Nic Maddinson, Jonathan Merlo, Lance Morris, Tom O’Connell, Dale Steyn (South Africa), Marcus Stoinis, Daniel Worrall, Adam Zampa

Coach: David Hussey

Perth Scorchers squad
Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Nick Hobson, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Liam Livingstone, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman

Coach: Adam Voges

 

Sydney Sixers squad
Moises Henriques (c), Sean Abbott, Justin Avendano, Tom Curran (England), Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Daniel Fallins, Daniel Hughes, Nathan Lyon, Stephen O’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Steve Smith, Henry Thornton, James Vince (England)

Coach: Greg Shippard

Sydney Thunder squad
Callum Ferguson (c), Jonathan Cook, Oliver Davies, Matthew Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales (England), Usman Khawaja, Jay Lenton, Nathan McAndrew, Chris Morris (South Africa), Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Gurinder Sandhu, Jason Sangha, Chris Tremain

Coach: Shane Bond

 

SCHEDULE

Date & Time BBL Teams Venue
17th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder The Gabba
18th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers SCG
19th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder Geelong
20th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers Alice Springs
20th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars Gold Coast
21st Dec 2019 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers TBC
21st Dec 2019 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades Perth Stadium
22nd Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes TBC
22nd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat SCG
23rd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers Adelaide Oval
24th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades Bellerive
26th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers Perth Stadium
27th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers Gold Coast
28th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder SCG
29th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers Docklands
30th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars UTAS Stadium
31st Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder Adelaide Oval
1st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers Gold Coast
2nd Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars Sydney Showground
2nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers Docklands
3rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat Bellerive
4th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades MCG
5th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers TBC
5th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes Perth Stadium
6th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat Sydney Showground
7th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers Geelong
8th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers Adelaide Oval
8th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder MCG
9th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes Gabba
10th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars Docklands
11th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes Sydney Showground
11th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat Perth Stadium
12th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades Adelaide Oval
12th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers MCG
13th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers Bellerive
14th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers Gabba
15th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades TBC
15th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars Perth Stadium
16th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes SCG
17th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat Adelaide Oval
18th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers MCG
18th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers Sydney Showground
19th Jan 2020 (9:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers UTAS Stadium
19th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades Gabba
20th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars SCG
20th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder Perth Stadium
21st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes Docklands
22nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars Adelaide Oval
23rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers Gabba
24th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder Bellerive
24th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers Perth Stadium
25th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades SCG
25th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat MCG
26th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers Sydney Showground
26th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes Adelaide Oval
27th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat Docklands
30th Jan 2020 4th-placed Vs 5th-placed TBC
31st Jan 2020 1st-place vs 2nd-placed TBC
1st Feb 2020 3rd-placed Vs winner of the eliminator TBC
6th Feb 2020 The loser of qualifier vs winner of the knockout TBC
8th Feb 2020 Winner of the qualifier vs winner of the challenger TBC

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT

SYS vs SYT